BOWL

Bowles Garage

Bowles Garage, 84, High Road, Shillington, Hitchin, SG5 3LP
Go
Closed now

Bowles Garage, at Bowles Garage, 84, High Road, Shillington, Hitchin, hasn't reported a fuel price in the last 7 days, so check the price at the pump. It's open 08:00 to 18:00 on Monday and Tuesday, closed on Wednesday, 08:00 to 18:00 on Thursday and Friday and closed on Saturday and Sunday. Facilities include AdBlue.

Fuel prices at Bowles Garage

Premium (E5)
179.9p
17d ago
Diesel (B7)
199.9p
17d ago

Bowles Garage price history

No price changes have been reported here since we started recording on 19 October 2026.

Every change the station reports to the government’s Fuel Finder scheme is charted here.

Station details

Brand
Bowles Garage
Address
Bowles Garage, 84, High Road, Shillington, Hitchin, SG5 3LP
Phone
+441462711247

Bowles Garage opening times

Mon and Tue Today 08:00 to 18:00
Wed Closed
Thu and Fri 08:00 to 18:00
Sat and Sun Closed

As reported by the station to the government feed. Check before a special trip.


Facilities

AdBlue

Fuel prices near Bowles Garage

Brand Station Unleaded Premium Diesel Prem Diesel Distance
JET Jet fuel prices Jet Ascona New County Service Station
MK45 4AP
168.9p — 194.9p — 5.8 km
JET Jet fuel prices Jet Ascona Henlow Service Station
SG16 6DZ
174.7p10d ago — 198.7p — 4.1 km
ESSO Esso fuel prices Shefford Esso Express
SG17 5LH
174.9p11d ago 189.9p11d ago 198.9p — 4.7 km
JET Jet fuel prices Jet John R Ford & Sons Ltd
SG17 5BE
174.9p10d ago — 199.9p19d ago — 5.1 km
GULF Gulf fuel prices Gulf Clifton Filling Station
SG17 5RP
176.9p14d ago — 199.9p7d ago — 6.2 km
BOWL This station
SG5 3LP
— 179.9p17d ago 199.9p17d ago — Here

Green is the cheapest in each column; under each price, how it compares with this station. Prices over 7 days old are greyed out with their age and left out of both.

See all fuel prices in Hitchin

Explore more

Back